Colchester Belle Vue Social Club
bellevuesocialclub.co.uk



Football 2018-2019 Season


charter_standard.jpg

ESSEX AND SUFFOLK BORDER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

KNOCK-OUT CUP DRAW FOR SEASON 2018 / 2019.

PRELIMINARY ROUND

P1.        DEDHAM OLD BOYS FC                                      V.         WEST BERGHOLT FC

P2.        BELLE VUE SOCIAL FC                                       V.         FLITCH FC

P3.        BRADFIELD ROVERS FC                                      V.         CAVENDISH FC

P4.        LONG MELFORD FC RESERVES                            V.         HATFIELD PEVEREL FC

P5.        FC CLACTON RESERVES                                     V.         TAVERN FC

P6.        BRANTHAM ATHLETIC FC RESERVES                   V.         WHITE NOTLEY FC

P7.        GAS RECREATION FC                                         V.         HOLLAND FC RESERVES “A”

P8.        ALRESFORED COLNE RANGERS FC                      V.         GREAT BENTLEY FC

P9.        HARWICH & PARKESTON FC RESERVES               V.         SHRUB END UNITED FC

P10.      BURES UNITED FC                                             V.         KELVEDON SOCIAL FC

FIRST ROUND

F1.        TOLLESBURY FC                                                V.         WINNERS OF “P6”

F2.        WINNERS OF “P4”                                              V.         WINNERS OF “P5”

F3.        ROWHEDGE FC                                                  V.         WINNERS OF “P7”

F4.        TIPTREE ENGAINE FC                                        V.         EARLS COLNE FC

F5.        WINNERS OF “P1”                                              V.         STANWAY PEGASUS FC

F6.        WINNERS OF “P2”                                              V.         WINNERS OF “P3”

F7.        WINNERS OF “P8”                                              V.         TIPTREE HEATH FC

F8.        LITTLE OAKLEY FC RESERVES                            V.         WINNERS OF “P10”

F9.        CRESSING UNITED FC                                        V.         WINNERS OF “P9”

F10.      HEDINGHAMS UNITED FC                                  V.         GOSFIELD UNITED FC

F11.      ELMDEN ROVERS FC                                          V.         RAMSEY & MISTLEY FC

F12.      BARNSTON AFC                                                 V.         OYSTER FC

F13.      TIPTREE JOBSERVE FC                                       V.         WORMINGFORD WANDERERS FC

F14.      COLNE ATHLETIC FC                                         V.         MERSEA ISLAND FC

F15.      HARWICH RANGERS FC                                      V.         AFC SUDBURY “A”

F16.      BOXTED LODGERS FC                                        V.         LAWFORD FC



DIVISION ONE                     (15 Teams)

  1. ALRESFORD COLNE RANGERS FC RESERVES.
  2. BELLE VUE SOCIAL FC.
  3. BOXTED LODGERS FC.
  4. BRADFIELD ROVERS FC.
  5. BRANTHAM ATHLETIC FC “A”.
  6. BURES UNITED FC.
  7. COLNE ATHLETIC FC.
  8. CRESSING UNITED FC.
  9. FLITCH UNITED FC.
  10. GAS RECREATION FC RESERVES.
  11. HOLLAND FC RESERVES “A”.
  12. LITTLE OAKLEY FC “A”.
  13. TIPTREE ENGAINE FC.
  14. TIPTREE JOBSERVE FC.
  15. WEST BERGHOLT FC RESERVES.

East Essex & Suffolk Border League



2018/19     Division One




2017/18     Division Two

                  Winners of Acorn Charity Cup



2016/17     Division Three




Colchester & East Essex Football League


2015/16     Winners of the Premier Division League

                  Winners League Knock Out Cup Final

 

2014/15     Runners up in the Premier Division League

                  Winners League Knock Out Cup


            2013/14     Runners up in the Division One League

 

2012/13     Top of the Division Two League

                  Winners of Lexden Memorial Cup

 

2011/12     Finalists in Jnr Trophy

                  Winners of Lexden Memorial Cup

 

2010/11     Team Disbanded

 

2009/10     Winners of the Division Three League

                  Semi-Finalists in League Knock Out Cup

                  Semi-Finalists in Great Bromley Cup